Tamar Avaliani is a general practice lawyer from Georgia. She studied Law at Tbilisi State University from 2015 to 2019, and pursued a Master's program in Tax Planning and Legal Consultancy at the International University of Catalonia (UIC Barcelona) in Barcelona, Spain, from 2019 to 2020. She began gaining practical experience in 2016, working as an intern and junior lawyer at several law firms. She also served as an Assistant to the Arbitrator at the permanent arbitration court "Fair Arbitrator." Since 2018, Tamar Avaliani has been a Partner Lawyer at the law firm "Sokhadze, Baramashvili and Partners." From 2020 to 2021, she held the position of Director at the law firm "MGI Group." Since 2021, she has been the lawyer for the National Laboratory of Genetics and is simultaneously a member of the Georgian Bar Association.